Q School Event Three Results


Here are the scores from the last 64 onwards of Q School event three at the English Institute of Sport.

Round 3
109) James Height v Hamim Hussain
110) Callum Beresford 0 (7) 4 Michael White
111) Wu Yize 2 (7) 4 Paul Davison
112) Robert James v Sean Harvey
113) Keith Keldie 0 (7) 4 Phil O’Kane
114) Alex Millington 4 (7) 0 Jack Dady
115) James Silverwood 0 (7) 4 Rory McLeod
116) James Brown 0 (7) 4 Robbie McGuigan
117) Sanderson Lam 3 (7) 4 Haydon Pinhey
118) Jamie Jones 0 (7) 4 Zak Surety
119) Stephen Craigie 0 (7) 4 Ben Fortey
120) Chris Totten 4 (7) 0 Adam Duffy
121) Patrick Wallace v Dave Finbow
122) Luke Simmonds v Jamie Wilson
123) Harvey Chandler v Fang Xiongman
124) Sean McAllister v Jack Culligan
125) Brian Ochoiski 4 (7) 0 Lee Walker
126) Adrian Rosa v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
127) Kuldesh Johal v Ian Martin
128) Dean Young v Lee Richardson
129) Farakh Ajaib v Simon Blackwell
130) Jenson Kendrick 4 (7) 0 Ben Hancorn
131) Peter Devlin 0 (7) 4 Dylan Emery
132) John Astley 4 (7) 0 Fan Zhengyi
133) Manasawin Phetmalaikul v Sydney Wilson
134) Ben Mertens v Steven Hallworth
135) Oliver Lines 0 (7) 4 Luke Pinches
136) Daniel Womersley v Jamie McArdle
137) Alfie Burden v Sean O’Sullivan
138) Florian Nuessle v Sam Baird
139) Oliver Brown v Sergey Isaenko
140) Ryan Davies v Hayden Staniland

Round 4
141) WINNER OF MATCH 109 v Michael White
142) Paul S Davison v WINNER OF MATCH 112
143) Phil O’Kane v Alex Millington
144) Rory McLeod v Robbie McGuigan
145) Haydon Pinhey 4 (7) 0 Zak Surety
146) Ben Fortey v Chris Totten
147) WINNER OF MATCH 121 v WINNER OF MATCH 122
148) WINNER OF MATCH 123 v WINNER OF MATCH 124
149) Brian Ochoiski v WINNER OF MATCH 126
150) WINNER OF MATCH 127 v WINNER OF MATCH 128
151) WINNER OF MATCH 129 v Jenson Kendrick
152) Dylan Emery v John Astley
153) WINNER OF MATCH 133 v WINNER OF MATCH 134
154) Luke Pinches v WINNER OF MATCH 136
155) WINNER OF MATCH 137 v WINNER OF MATCH 138
156) WINNER OF MATCH 139 v WINNER OF MATCH 140

Round 5
157) WINNER OF MATCH 141 v WINNER OF MATCH 142
158) WINNER OF MATCH 143 v WINNER OF MATCH 144
159) Haydon Pinhey v WINNER OF MATCH 146
160) WINNER OF MATCH 147 v WINNER OF MATCH 148
161) WINNER OF MATCH 149 v WINNER OF MATCH 150
162) WINNER OF MATCH 151 v WINNER OF MATCH 152
163) WINNER OF MATCH 153 v WINNER OF MATCH 154
164) WINNER OF MATCH 155 v WINNER OF MATCH 156

Quarter Finals
165) WINNER OF MATCH 157 v WINNER OF MATCH 158
166) WINNER OF MATCH 159 v WINNER OF MATCH 160
167) WINNER OF MATCH 161 v WINNER OF MATCH 162
168) WINNER OF MATCH 163 v WINNER OF MATCH 164

Event one Tour Card winners: Lee Walker, Simon Lichtenberg, Peter Devlin, Fan Zhengyi.
Event two Tour Card winners: Jamie Jones, Zak Surety, Oliver Lines, Ben Hancorn



This post appeared first on World Snooker.