Top Trump Judd Leads Pot Count

World number one Judd Trump enjoyed another superb season in 2020/21 as he continued to dominate the sport by racking up five ranking event wins and he also topped the list for the most balls potted throughout the campaign.

During a busy season for the Ace in the Pack he racked up an astonishing 11,373 pots, which was 947 clear of World Champion Mark Selby who potted the second most balls.

Here is a full analysis, carried out by our data partner Sportradar, of all pots by tour competitors during the 2020/21 World Snooker Tour season. Please be aware the matches column does include walkovers.

PlayerTournamentsMatchesPots
Judd Trump2110711373
Mark Selby2110310426
Kyren Wilson2211510183
Stuart Bingham22777579
John Higgins18777537
Ronnie O’Sullivan14596920
Neil Robertson14466706
Barry Hawkins19726677
Mark Williams16906662
Jack Lisowski19706392
Shaun Murphy18566217
Zhou Yuelong19735745
Ali Carter17695222
Joe Perry19704869
Anthony McGill14514565
Yan Bingtao13394534
Zhao Xintong15534326
Mark Allen14414288
Ding Junhui14364241
Tom Ford16544220
David Gilbert17554052
Matthew Selt15513962
Martin Gould16443921
Xiao Guodong16533888
Ricky Walden15443710
Graeme Dott14513631
Lu Ning14433477
Jamie Jones14383347
Scott Donaldson15473306
Liang Wenbo15353244
Jordan Brown15393216
Luca Brecel15403113
Joe O’Connor13343084
Duane Jones16423042
Jamie Clarke13363017
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh15423009
Lei Peifan14362939
Liam Highfield13332916
Sam Craigie14422911
Mark Davis16392896
Li Hang14372892
Pang Junxu12332861
Jak Jones14372860
Gary Wilson14382840
Hossein Vafaei13362836
Ryan Day15452805
David Grace13342776
Robert Milkins15452769
Lyu Haotian14392752
Ben Woollaston13382708
Alexander Ursenbacher13372703
Stephen Maguire12272685
Michael Holt14392664
Soheil Vahedi15332662
Ian Burns15342613
Si Jiahui14312606
Robbie Williams14342576
James Cahill16392518
Mitchell Mann15362497
Stuart Carrington13382480
Mark Joyce13292464
Martin O’Donnell13392454
Kurt Maflin11272429
David Lilley14342408
Chang Bingyu11262386
Chris Wakelin13312376
Jackson Page13312354
Dominic Dale15382350
Tian Pengfei12282321
Luo Honghao17392279
Sunny Akani13362210
Igor Figueiredo11262193
Jamie O’Neill14312111
Yuan SiJun13292106
Andrew Higginson12292094
Matthew Stevens11302085
Steven Hallworth12272056
Louis Heathcote14362034
Rod Lawler14312026
Nigel Bond12282002
Oliver Lines13311982
Jimmy Robertson12261948
Fraser Patrick12281937
Zhao Jianbo11271935
Fergal O’Brien13311859
Elliot Slessor11271849
Allan Taylor12291845
Ken Doherty13321833
Eden Sharav15311824
Brandon Sargeant15291824
Peter Lines12281815
Noppon Saengkham12301797
Alan McManus12261783
Mark King12281766
Simon Lichtenberg12271761
Chen Zifan11251746
Billy Joe Castle15291706
Ashley Carty12281687
Andy Hicks11241669
Xu Si11251629
Aaron Hill11191573
Gao Yang11241564
Barry Pinches14291563
Peter Devlin12261556
Jimmy White13281543
Bai Langning4131530
Riley Parsons12241501
Rory McLeod13271489
Ben Hancorn13311422
Gerard Greene12261391
Daniel Wells13211318
Zak Surety12231300
Anthony Hamilton10211283
Kacper Filipiak12231276
Fan Zhengyi12221271
Lee Walker12221265
Jamie Wilson12241200
Lukas Kleckers12241194
Ashley Hugill11221186
Iulian Boiko12211032
Sean Maddocks1220932
Farakh Ajaib1221868
Alex Borg79472
Amine Amiri79288
Stephen Hendry23252

The post Top Trump Judd Leads Pot Count appeared first on World Snooker.

This post appeared first on World Snooker.